Blog Author Specifically Invokes the First Amendment.
[…] Source of National Bloggers Club / Constitutional Law Professor Eugene Volokh Post
http://www.delmarvanow.com/apps/pbcs.dll/article?AID=/20120611/OPINION01/206110319/Michelle-Malkin-Who-will-protect-our-freedom-blog-?odyssey=nav%7Chead


Free Speech Movement - Support Bloggers who EXPOSE the "Real News".

I will NOT Whitewash Kevin D. Padrick's Past. The Truth Speaks for Itself. ~ Investigative Blogger Crystal L. Cox.

Another Quote From the Article Above

"As former Justice Department official J. Christian Adams points out, it is a Federal Violation of Title 18 U.S.C. Section 241 to conspire to deprive someone of his "free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege secured to him by the Constitution or laws of the United States"

This is not what the FBI seems to think. As the Montana FBI has known for years of threats to me and has done nothing.